Longwangba, China Page

Other names: 龙王坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8008 Longitude 108.2867 Altitude (feet) 2755
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 3N Long (DMS) 108° 17' 12E Altitude (meters) 839
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20251

Weather Charts


Longwangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtan (2.3 nm)
Shiqiao (3.4 nm)
Fenghuangshan (3.1 nm)
Huangjia Tianba (3.2 nm)
Yanjingba (3.4 nm)
Yangliuwan (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiaping (1.5 nm)
Dengzhanwo (1.7 nm)
Hongyan (2.0 nm)
Bataoyuan (3.6 nm)
Luoxuantang (1.8 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Huangbaichang (3.3 nm)
Sanchawan (1.6 nm)
Xiangshuidong (2.3 nm)
Huangshacao (3.0 nm)
Kengtang (3.1 nm)
Huilongba (3.5 nm)
Qinglongzui (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 60 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 63 nm N 30
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 72 nm S 201
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 99 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm E Chengkou County
26.1 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
24.7 nm NW 108th meridian east
25.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:58 2016