Hualiangzi, China Page

Other names: 花梁子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3718 Longitude 102.0914 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 5' 29E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6146

Weather Charts


Hualiangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hualiangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hualiangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiliu (3.3 nm)
Dashan (4.3 nm)
Dawan (4.3 nm)
Mimi Wuji (2.5 nm)
Dengjianqiao (3.4 nm)
Ma'an (4.3 nm)
Shitizi (4.3 nm)
Huajiao (4.6 nm)
Dachang (4.7 nm)
Xiangdi (1.8 nm)
Xianfeng (3.3 nm)
Wenchanggong (3.7 nm)
Badong (4.3 nm)
Wangsuo (4.1 nm)
Tangjia Heba (2.5 nm)
Zengjiashan (2.5 nm)
Tuanjie (3.1 nm)
Songbai (3.6 nm)
Liangshanping (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 37 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 52 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 71 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Dechang County
23.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.9 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.9 nm E Xiangyang Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:35 2016