Mafeng, China Page

Other names: 麻疯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6554 Longitude 100.4540 Altitude (feet) 12795
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 19N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 14E Altitude (meters) 3899
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Mafeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinnai (1.3 nm)
Cogsum (2.9 nm)
Hezhuo (3.3 nm)
Yijin (4.7 nm)
Gongguo (4.8 nm)
Longguo (5.4 nm)
Rucuncun (4.1 nm)
Wengda (5.1 nm)
Jiakuo (5.3 nm)
Zaguo (5.4 nm)
Kuoge (5.3 nm)
Dahe (5.8 nm)
Jiangda (5.9 nm)
Gelong (5.7 nm)
Ziyinruo (5.3 nm)
Wusha (5.5 nm)
Yazhong (1.2 nm)
Mumo (1.4 nm)
Guzhongcun (2.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S 1948 Litang earthquake
23.8 nm NW Gaocheng, Sichuan
23.8 nm NW Batang, Sichuan
29.1 nm SW List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:43 2016