Guanghua, China Page

Other names: 光华

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3136 Longitude 106.9680 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 49N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58111

Weather Charts


Guanghua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanghua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujia Fangzi (1.9 nm)
Fuyang (2.2 nm)
Yulong (1.6 nm)
Daling (1.8 nm)
Tingjin (3.0 nm)
Damuzhai (3.5 nm)
Liqun (3.6 nm)
Dasong (1.9 nm)
Baijiazui (2.0 nm)
Qingshi (2.9 nm)
Xiejiawan (3.1 nm)
Weixing (3.3 nm)
Yangjiagou (3.3 nm)
Gaofeng (1.2 nm)
Daqiuling (1.3 nm)
Gaoshi (1.8 nm)
Yingping (2.4 nm)
Folou (2.8 nm)
Chaqishan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 26 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 51 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 56 nm E 131
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 81 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 91 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NE Pingchang County
25.7 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.1 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
26.3 nm E Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:50 2016