Guandili, China Page

Other names: 官地里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1014 Longitude 104.7530 Altitude (feet) 2887
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 5N Long (DMS) 104° 45' 11E Altitude (meters) 879
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9007

Weather Charts


Guandili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongfeng (1.2 nm)
Lamamiao (1.5 nm)
Guanfanshan (1.6 nm)
Mujiashan (2.1 nm)
Dasong (2.4 nm)
Qingfeng (0.8 nm)
Shanggouli (1.3 nm)
Liujia Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Dashui (2.9 nm)
Yejiaping (3.2 nm)
Lijiaba (1.2 nm)
Hetinggou (2.3 nm)
Xiaoheba (2.6 nm)
Datian (1.3 nm)
Nanzeba (1.9 nm)
Nanze (1.9 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.0 nm)
Lishuya (2.6 nm)
Sanqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 40 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 72 nm S 197
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 70 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 93 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm S List of natural gas power stations
17.8 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.8 nm NW Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
20.9 nm SW Mount Tangjia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:40 2016