Shanggouli, China Page

Other names: 上沟里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1236 Longitude 104.7570 Altitude (feet) 4212
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 1283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4734

Weather Charts


Shanggouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanggouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanggouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongfeng (1.9 nm)
Guanfanshan (1.9 nm)
Mujiashan (2.8 nm)
Liujia Yuanzi (1.3 nm)
Yejiaping (1.9 nm)
Qingshan (2.2 nm)
Jinzipai (2.4 nm)
Maowan (2.8 nm)
Dashui (2.0 nm)
Hetinggou (2.1 nm)
Xiaoheba (2.1 nm)
Xiejiayuan (2.5 nm)
Qingfeng (0.6 nm)
Guandili (1.3 nm)
Lijiaba (2.2 nm)
Datian (2.6 nm)
Lamamiao (2.6 nm)
Nanzeba (3.2 nm)
Nanze (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 41 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 50 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 73 nm S 197
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 69 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 94 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm S List of natural gas power stations
19.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.7 nm NW Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
21.9 nm SW Mount Tangjia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:06 2016