Wangjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 王家院

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0690 Longitude 104.7415 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16143

Weather Charts


Wangjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasong (1.8 nm)
Yiyang (2.3 nm)
Pingtong (2.7 nm)
Lamamiao (1.5 nm)
Guandili (2.0 nm)
Zhongfeng (2.1 nm)
Mujiashan (2.2 nm)
Guanfanshan (2.6 nm)
Qingfeng (2.8 nm)
Datian (1.1 nm)
Nanzeba (1.1 nm)
Nanze (1.2 nm)
Lishuya (1.9 nm)
Lijiaba (2.0 nm)
Chayuanzi (2.7 nm)
Yujiawan (1.3 nm)
Sanqiao (1.3 nm)
Kuangziling (3.0 nm)
Dawan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 38 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 70 nm S 197
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 71 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 91 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm S List of natural gas power stations
15.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.2 nm SW Mount Tangjia
20.2 nm SW Tangjiashan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:47 2016