Guancun, China Page

Other names: 官村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5384 Longitude 102.9990 Altitude (feet) 6978
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 59' 56E Altitude (meters) 2126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36727

Weather Charts


Guancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishuping (2.0 nm)
Zhangjia (3.2 nm)
Laoshuijing (0.7 nm)
Jizhaoka (1.8 nm)
Gantianba (2.5 nm)
Yaodianzi (3.0 nm)
Dalishu (1.2 nm)
Longshu (2.3 nm)
Xinjie (2.9 nm)
Menggu (3.2 nm)
Gele (3.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.6 nm)
Laowangshan (1.6 nm)
Mayao (2.3 nm)
Ganyanjing (2.9 nm)
Wailiangzi (3.1 nm)
Xiaxiaomidi (3.1 nm)
Dayandong (3.6 nm)
Dengjia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 62 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 64 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 72 nm S 141
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 77 nm W 231
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 97 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.3 nm S 103rd meridian east
18.9 nm NE Daqiao Township, Huize County
21.6 nm S Dongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:13 2016