Longshu, China Page

Other names: 龙树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5479 Longitude 103.0400 Altitude (feet) 2601
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 52N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 792
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48451

Weather Charts


Longshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoshuijing (1.8 nm)
Guancun (2.3 nm)
Jizhaoka (2.9 nm)
Xinjie (1.1 nm)
Menggu (1.5 nm)
Laojie (1.8 nm)
Gantianba (1.8 nm)
Bajiaping (2.5 nm)
Gaojiaping (1.4 nm)
Toutai (2.0 nm)
Lushuitang (2.2 nm)
Xiaonaobao (3.1 nm)
Dalishu (1.7 nm)
Gele (1.8 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.7 nm)
Ganyanjing (3.2 nm)
Heinitang (3.2 nm)
Hongni (3.2 nm)
Ciketian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 60 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 71 nm S 143
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 66 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 79 nm W 232
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 97 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.4 nm SW 103rd meridian east
16.7 nm NE Daqiao Township, Huize County
21.9 nm S Dongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:26 2016