Wailiangzi, China Page

Other names: 外梁子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4890 Longitude 103.0180 Altitude (feet) 2532
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 103° 1' 5E Altitude (meters) 771
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64740

Weather Charts


Wailiangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wailiangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wailiangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayandong (1.6 nm)
Mayao (1.6 nm)
Xiaxiaomidi (2.1 nm)
Xiaohekou (2.4 nm)
Laowangshan (2.7 nm)
Dengjia (3.2 nm)
Ganyanjing (0.6 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.6 nm)
Dalishu (2.3 nm)
Guancun (3.1 nm)
Laoshuijing (3.6 nm)
Ciketian (2.2 nm)
Datianba (2.6 nm)
Gele (2.7 nm)
Niupingzi (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Xiaoyanba (2.6 nm)
Baihetan (2.9 nm)
Jiukeshu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 69 nm S 140
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 65 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 76 nm W 233
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 91 nm S 189 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W 103rd meridian east
1.7 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.5 nm S Dongchuan District
19.7 nm NE Daqiao Township, Huize County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:38 2016