Gaojiashan, China Page

Other names: 高家山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0776 Longitude 105.4420 Altitude (feet) 2788
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 849
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49674

Weather Charts


Gaojiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglongwan (1.2 nm)
Bianyan (1.7 nm)
Zhenguosi (2.3 nm)
Shuangguiyuan (2.4 nm)
Huilongbang (1.3 nm)
Songjia (1.6 nm)
Xujiawan (1.9 nm)
Luba (2.3 nm)
Daguan (2.5 nm)
Chejiaba (2.6 nm)
Baixiangwan (1.2 nm)
Dashu (1.5 nm)
Shanbaoshu (1.8 nm)
Jianxing (2.5 nm)
Lishu (2.5 nm)
Chebatian (2.5 nm)
Baihechang (1.4 nm)
Tangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Suoniba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 46 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 48 nm S 178 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 64 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 95 nm N 10
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 97 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
18.6 nm NW Xingwen County
23.1 nm E List of mines in China
23.7 nm W 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:41 2016