Dashu, China Page

Other names: Ta-shu

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0667 Longitude 105.4667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39352

Weather Charts


Dashu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiashan (1.5 nm)
Baihechang (2.2 nm)
Xinglongwan (2.6 nm)
Baixiangwan (1.2 nm)
Lishu (2.1 nm)
Songjia (2.2 nm)
Xujiawan (2.3 nm)
Huilongbang (2.5 nm)
Daguan (2.7 nm)
Luba (2.8 nm)
Shanbaoshu (0.7 nm)
Demen (2.0 nm)
Dishuijie (2.3 nm)
Shuitang (2.7 nm)
Tangjiashan (0.9 nm)
Jianxing (1.1 nm)
Chebatian (1.1 nm)
Gaoloufang (2.0 nm)
Suoniba (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 47 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 47 nm S 179 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 65 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 95 nm N 9
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 97 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
20.0 nm NW Xingwen County
22.0 nm E List of mines in China
25.1 nm NE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:51 2016