Chebatian, China Page

Other names: 车坝田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0509 Longitude 105.4788 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 44E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29358

Weather Charts


Chebatian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chebatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chebatian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jianxing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiashan (1.0 nm)
Suoniba (1.8 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.5 nm)
Baihechang (2.9 nm)
Dashu (1.1 nm)
Shanbaoshu (1.5 nm)
Demen (1.9 nm)
Baixiangwan (2.3 nm)
Dishuijie (2.7 nm)
Lishu (2.9 nm)
Songjia (3.3 nm)
Shuitang (1.9 nm)
Hetaowan (2.2 nm)
Gaoloufang (1.1 nm)
Tiantaishan (1.9 nm)
Xiahetian (2.8 nm)
Huaqiuping (2.9 nm)
Fengshou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 47 nm S 180 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 48 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 66 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 96 nm N 9
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 98 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
21.1 nm NW Xingwen County
21.6 nm E List of mines in China
25.4 nm NE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:51 2016