Fengziwan, China Page

Other names: 蜂子湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0629 Longitude 106.0283 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31778

Weather Charts


Fengziwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengziwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengziwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoyang (0.3 nm)
Zhongjian Yuanzi (2.1 nm)
Jin'eshan (2.8 nm)
Zhongshan (0.7 nm)
Qingshui (1.4 nm)
Zujiapo (1.9 nm)
Wumashi (2.3 nm)
Jinhua (2.7 nm)
Erlang (2.5 nm)
Liangxi (1.2 nm)
Jiankou (2.1 nm)
Jiajiawan (2.2 nm)
Shanhua (2.5 nm)
Longwang (1.1 nm)
Sanfanggou (1.7 nm)
Beiping (2.0 nm)
Tianjiaba (2.0 nm)
Jiulong (2.2 nm)
Wutai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 25 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 76 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 75 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 90 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N Zhaohua District
16.4 nm N Lueyang County
16.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:55 2016