Jiankou, China Page

Other names: 箭口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0423 Longitude 106.0609 Altitude (feet) 2545
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 39E Altitude (meters) 775
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31795

Weather Charts


Jiankou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiankou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanfanggou (1.2 nm)
Beiping (2.0 nm)
Fengziwan (2.1 nm)
Jiulong (2.2 nm)
Luoyang (2.2 nm)
Longwang (2.3 nm)
Liangxi (1.0 nm)
Zhongshan (2.1 nm)
Shanhua (2.5 nm)
Shiziba (2.8 nm)
Jiajiawan (0.3 nm)
Wubai (1.6 nm)
Tianbao (1.7 nm)
Guanyinmiao (1.8 nm)
Tianshengqiao (2.3 nm)
Xiangyang (2.3 nm)
Xingqiao (2.5 nm)
Loumen (1.8 nm)
Zhujiayan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 27 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 74 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 76 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 88 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm N Zhaohua District
17.1 nm N Lueyang County
16.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:18 2016