Erlang, China Page

Other names: 二郎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0944 Longitude 106.0617 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 40N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31755

Weather Charts


Erlang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshui (1.7 nm)
Zujiapo (2.0 nm)
Jinhua (2.4 nm)
Yonghe (1.4 nm)
Leyuan (2.5 nm)
Xiaoxinmiao (2.7 nm)
Bisong (2.8 nm)
Shiziba (0.8 nm)
Yonghe (2.1 nm)
Lianhuashi (2.1 nm)
Songguang (2.3 nm)
Biyacao (2.6 nm)
Xinguan (2.7 nm)
Shanhua (0.8 nm)
Zhongshan (1.9 nm)
Liangxi (2.3 nm)
Wubai (2.4 nm)
Fengziwan (2.5 nm)
Luoyang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 25 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 78 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 75 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 78 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 90 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm N Zhaohua District
14.1 nm N Lueyang County
14.1 nm NE Wangcang County
19.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:47 2016