Reshuitang, China Page

Other names: 热水塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6073 Longitude 102.1020 Altitude (feet) 10236
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 7E Altitude (meters) 3119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Reshuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reshuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reshuitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuijia Heba (1.4 nm)
Wujia (1.7 nm)
Gebiji (1.7 nm)
Xinsha (2.3 nm)
Songping (3.1 nm)
Ke'erku (3.5 nm)
Ka'er Xicun (3.6 nm)
Ge'erwei (2.5 nm)
Galan (3.4 nm)
Ermao (3.5 nm)
Ximusiman (4.7 nm)
Majiashan (2.0 nm)
Yangjiadiao (2.3 nm)
Shuangdiao (2.1 nm)
Desheng (2.8 nm)
Qingning (3.8 nm)
Tuanjie (4.3 nm)
Jinjiang (4.5 nm)
Yingpan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 56 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 96 nm E 133
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 109 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.0 nm NW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
15.0 nm W Jinchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:50 2016