Niexia, China Page

Other names: 聂呷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9506 Longitude 101.8741 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 30° 57' 2N Long (DMS) 101° 52' 27E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niexia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niexia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niexia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuowa (1.2 nm)
Gaoding Yicun (1.4 nm)
Kaka Sancun (1.6 nm)
Dongfeng Gongdi (3.3 nm)
Ri'aju (1.3 nm)
Deluo (1.6 nm)
Xiaduo (1.9 nm)
Yaoku (2.0 nm)
Wasu (2.3 nm)
Da Bawang (3.2 nm)
Yan'eryan (3.3 nm)
Qizhi (3.8 nm)
Mori (0.7 nm)
Sijiao (3.0 nm)
Jiaju Sancun (1.3 nm)
Ribo (2.1 nm)
Zhake (2.4 nm)
Masuozhai (2.9 nm)
Eduo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 86 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
26.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
26.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
35.2 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:16 2016