Darike, China Page

Other names: 达日柯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.7151 Longitude 99.6160 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 54N Long (DMS) 99° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 452

Weather Charts


Darike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuola (4.2 nm)
Jiaxu (9.1 nm)
Naqiong (11.4 nm)
Changgen (12.2 nm)
Cuori (13.7 nm)
Zhakaduo (15.5 nm)
Changgensi (16.0 nm)
Guoying Zhongxuchang (17.3 nm)
Narao (18.4 nm)
Banchong (18.4 nm)
Chake (18.8 nm)
Chomta (19.3 nm)
Changtuo (19.8 nm)
Picha (11.1 nm)
Guluo (12.1 nm)
Gulung (16.4 nm)
Copu Si (13.6 nm)
Gehe (15.0 nm)
Huncha (17.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Yarchen Gar
24.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
33.8 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
34.1 nm W Markam County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:43 2016