Daifenduo, China Page

Other names: 戴汾多

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9897 Longitude 100.5561 Altitude (feet) 12992
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 23N Long (DMS) 100° 33' 22E Altitude (meters) 3959
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Daifenduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daifenduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daifenduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quyong Yicun (2.2 nm)
Huoxi (2.7 nm)
Quyong Ercun (5.4 nm)
Bagunruoluo (6.5 nm)
Luoruogunba (6.6 nm)
Donghunduo (3.8 nm)
Mantanggu (3.9 nm)
Ganti (4.5 nm)
Sha'erdi (5.2 nm)
Duogenbai (5.4 nm)
Jiangda (5.4 nm)
Xuri (6.3 nm)
Xiudenglong (6.5 nm)
Hawengda (6.9 nm)
Ningbalong (7.1 nm)
Yasu (7.6 nm)
Kesida (8.1 nm)
Gela (8.3 nm)
Quyong Sancun (3.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Xuri, Sichuan
10.1 nm NW Larung Gar
10.7 nm NW Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
22.6 nm SW Tongkor Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:39 2016