Ningyuan, China Page

Other names: 宁源

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7572 Longitude 102.1485 Altitude (feet) 6797
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 55E Altitude (meters) 2071
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6738

Weather Charts


Ningyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daqiao (0.2 nm)
Sandai (1.7 nm)
Mao'ergou (2.2 nm)
Bafu (2.3 nm)
Cala (2.5 nm)
Jiejie (2.9 nm)
Xiaogeda (1.0 nm)
Dahuodi (2.7 nm)
Dianzi (2.6 nm)
Ganjia Fenshan (2.8 nm)
Pengjia Dianzi (2.8 nm)
Lejiang (3.3 nm)
Moluolada (3.2 nm)
Tianba (0.8 nm)
Wodang (0.8 nm)
Nianzi (1.5 nm)
Jiewei (2.3 nm)
Buwu Buzi (2.6 nm)
Buluobagan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 96 nm E 52
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 103 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 124 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Xiaoxiangling
6.0 nm SE Daqiao, Mianning County
10.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.9 nm S Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:11 2016