Xinfangzi, China Page

Other names: 新房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6999 Longitude 104.1080 Altitude (feet) 2572
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 783
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19767

Weather Charts


Xinfangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadiba (1.4 nm)
Shamuzui (1.7 nm)
Bieyusi (2.2 nm)
Caoshanping (2.2 nm)
Baiguowan (2.6 nm)
Aoyusi (2.6 nm)
Xiaochangbaqiu (1.0 nm)
Shamubao (1.6 nm)
Baiguoping (2.9 nm)
Shatian (1.2 nm)
Guanyinsi (1.3 nm)
Zhuangmulin (2.6 nm)
Furong (2.7 nm)
Huangpingling (0.6 nm)
Niulangeng (1.6 nm)
Xincuncun (1.9 nm)
Wutongmiao (2.8 nm)
Zhonghe (3.0 nm)
Xiaodianzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 23 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 67 nm N 337
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 68 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 112 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Pingshan County, Sichuan
8.1 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.3 nm SW 104th meridian east
9.7 nm N Shangzhou Town
10.0 nm SW Suijiang County
14.2 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.2 nm E List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:27 2016