Guancaishi, China Page

Other names: 棺材石

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1368 Longitude 104.5433 Altitude (feet) 2906
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 36E Altitude (meters) 885
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5449

Weather Charts


Guancaishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancaishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancaishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayin (1.6 nm)
Shuanghe (2.0 nm)
Yaojiakan (2.6 nm)
Shashu Liangshang (2.6 nm)
Xinziba (1.7 nm)
Songbai (1.9 nm)
Xijiawan (2.7 nm)
Huazui (2.7 nm)
Ronghua (3.0 nm)
Qianti (0.8 nm)
Qiaojiaba (1.9 nm)
Zhuba (1.9 nm)
Duanyangzi (2.0 nm)
Buzi (2.1 nm)
Huangping (1.0 nm)
Liujiaba (1.2 nm)
Guihuashu (2.0 nm)
Shufangli (2.1 nm)
Bai'er (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 43 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 61 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 60 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 72 nm S 188
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 91 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm N Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
16.2 nm S Mount Tangjia
18.6 nm S Tangjiashan Lake
23.0 nm SE List of natural gas power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:52 2016