Chengjiaying, China Page

Other names: 程家营

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0621 Longitude 107.6240 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 44N Long (DMS) 107° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15845

Weather Charts


Chengjiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Herenba (1.2 nm)
Yanling (1.7 nm)
Dongjiapo (2.7 nm)
Lianglukou (3.1 nm)
Tianxingqiao (3.5 nm)
Qunli (4.4 nm)
Huatangping (3.7 nm)
Hupingli (4.2 nm)
Beidou (4.4 nm)
Chenjiaying (0.2 nm)
Luohanbao (1.1 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (3.3 nm)
Wangjiaying (3.4 nm)
Dabali (3.5 nm)
Chenjiaping (3.9 nm)
Xianjiahe (2.3 nm)
Zhaiba (4.3 nm)
Huoyangou (4.2 nm)
Nanmuping (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 56 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 67 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 83 nm S 174
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 76 nm E 59
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 86 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm W Chenggu County
19.6 nm E 108th meridian east
21.4 nm SW Tongjiang County
25.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:20 2016