Jinzhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 金珠园

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1000 Longitude 107.6719 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 107° 40' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15289

Weather Charts


Jinzhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhuyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huatangping (2.1 nm)
Chenjiaying (3.1 nm)
Chengjiaying (3.3 nm)
Herenba (3.6 nm)
Beidou (2.7 nm)
Juesunba (3.5 nm)
Jueba (3.7 nm)
Qianjinpo (3.8 nm)
Shengjialiang (3.8 nm)
Matanba (4.5 nm)
Dazegou (4.5 nm)
Dadipo (2.4 nm)
Yangliuping (3.2 nm)
Kulouwan (3.4 nm)
Youjianggou (3.9 nm)
Beiyanhe (4.0 nm)
Wangjiaying (1.4 nm)
Dabali (3.3 nm)
Luohanbao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 66 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 73 nm E 59
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 85 nm S 176
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 87 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm E 108th meridian east
18.3 nm W Chenggu County
22.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
24.5 nm SW Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:12 2016