Cangrongchong, China Page

Other names: 藏绒冲

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.0475 Longitude 100.6950 Altitude (feet) 12020
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 51N Long (DMS) 100° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 3663
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1041

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cangrongchong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangrongchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangrongchong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangcuncun (0.7 nm)
Risu (1.3 nm)
Zeru (2.0 nm)
Jianggai (2.5 nm)
Cuowa (3.4 nm)
Seweng (3.8 nm)
Lamei (4.6 nm)
Tangduo (5.2 nm)
Qiatong (5.4 nm)
Ronggu (5.8 nm)
Zhazha (5.9 nm)
Sihou (1.2 nm)
Ladehuo (3.5 nm)
Lade (4.8 nm)
Jirong (1.7 nm) Aidi (1.0 nm)
Esi (2.3 nm)
Yazong (5.3 nm)
Kangsa (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 90 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 92 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 100 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm W Jinzhu, Sichuan
22.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
29.0 nm N 1948 Litang earthquake
36.9 nm NW List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:37 2016