Jirong, China Page

Other names: 吉绒

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.0415 Longitude 100.7260 Altitude (feet) 13805
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 29N Long (DMS) 100° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 4207
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Jirong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jirong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jirong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangrongchong (1.7 nm)
Aidi (2.3 nm)
Kangcuncun (2.4 nm)
Sihou (2.5 nm)
Risu (2.9 nm)
Esi (3.4 nm)
Zeru (3.7 nm)
Jianggai (4.2 nm)
Cuowa (4.8 nm)
Seweng (5.4 nm)
Lade (6.1 nm)
Lamei (6.2 nm)
Tangduo (6.9 nm)
Ladehuo (3.8 nm) Mangduo (5.9 nm)
Zundeng (6.1 nm)
Dibo (6.4 nm)
Kangsa (5.3 nm)
Yazong (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 90 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 93 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 99 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.1 nm W Jinzhu, Sichuan
29.9 nm NW 1948 Litang earthquake
38.6 nm NW List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:06 2016