Zhazha, China Page

Other names: 扎扎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.1019 Longitude 100.6020 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 7N Long (DMS) 100° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 457

Weather Charts


Zhazha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhazha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhazha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamai (3.8 nm)
Ruzi (4.1 nm)
Xiebo (4.1 nm)
Ronggu (0.6 nm)
Zhangjiangchong (2.2 nm)
Zhengxia (3.2 nm)
Zhongzha (3.8 nm)
Xiezong (4.2 nm)
Xiani (4.8 nm)
Lamei (1.3 nm)
Lade (2.2 nm)
Risu (5.0 nm)
Tangduo (0.9 nm)
Qiatong (1.0 nm)
Seweng (2.2 nm)
Rihuo (2.8 nm)
Jianggai (3.8 nm)
Zeru (4.4 nm)
Cuowa (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 94 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 92 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 106 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm W Jinzhu, Sichuan
24.5 nm N 1948 Litang earthquake
28.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
31.1 nm NW List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:51 2016