Ganjiagou, China Page

Other names: 甘家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1137 Longitude 101.7150 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 49N Long (DMS) 101° 42' 54E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Ganjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabuzi (1.4 nm)
Laozhuangzi (2.8 nm)
Jiefanggou (4.2 nm)
Yangfanggou (4.1 nm)
Busiluo (4.6 nm)
Niuquanping (4.5 nm)
Shoupa (5.0 nm)
Xiashoupa (4.9 nm)
Shangmaoniushan (0.8 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.9 nm)
Xiamaoniushan (0.9 nm)
Musa (1.3 nm)
Hetaoping (2.6 nm)
Shishenggou (3.2 nm)
Heshang Buzi (3.2 nm)
Dapingzi (3.1 nm)
Meiziping (4.6 nm)
Zhongliangzi (4.9 nm)
Bazhe (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 25 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 61 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 94 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 116 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N China Jinping Underground Laboratory
4.1 nm E List of power stations in China
4.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.3 nm NW List of tallest buildings and structures
6.3 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:20 2016