Taixing, China Page

Other names: 太星

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9685 Longitude 105.5030 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 11E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66216

Weather Charts


Taixing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taixing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taixing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhennancun (1.3 nm)
Shuangling (2.7 nm)
Yulong (3.0 nm)
Zongbu (1.8 nm)
Lijiagou (2.0 nm)
Haiyin (2.4 nm)
Meizi (3.0 nm)
Yupo (3.3 nm)
Yanzaofang (3.8 nm)
Yanfang (3.8 nm)
Waba (2.3 nm)
Beiyan (2.5 nm)
Zhoujia Dawan (3.0 nm)
Taojing (1.3 nm)
Tianjiaba (1.6 nm)
Bajiao (2.1 nm)
Tianliu (2.0 nm)
Niuchang (3.1 nm)
Andacun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 24 nm S 144
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 52 nm E 122
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 60 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 61 nm E 103 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
18.8 nm SE Dazu Lotus Manor
19.6 nm SE Dazu District
21.9 nm NE Tongnan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:10 2016