Kuangshan, China Page

Other names: 矿山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3020 Longitude 105.4230 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15726

Weather Charts


Kuangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianfeng (1.7 nm)
Kaifeng (2.5 nm)
Nianziba (2.7 nm)
Songgaiba (1.4 nm)
Baijia (1.5 nm)
Qinggangpo (1.8 nm)
Modaoya (2.5 nm)
Baiguo (2.8 nm)
Huajian (2.9 nm)
Yinxi (0.6 nm)
Yinxiwo (0.7 nm)
Weigan (1.2 nm)
Shangsi (2.3 nm)
Youyu (2.7 nm)
Dingjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Lijiaba (1.4 nm)
Mao'er (2.5 nm)
Shiweng (2.8 nm)
Shiwengzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 15 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 62 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 97 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 98 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.7 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
21.5 nm E Battle of Jianmenguan
22.8 nm E Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:31 2016