Jinbei, China Page

Other names: 金碑

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7762 Longitude 107.2130 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 34N Long (DMS) 107° 12' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38625

Weather Charts


Jinbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanjiaba (1.1 nm)
Weiganping (1.9 nm)
Yongle (2.0 nm)
Yuanshanzi (2.6 nm)
Shidun (2.7 nm)
Shuanghe (2.7 nm)
Wanlun (1.5 nm)
Fojushan (2.7 nm)
Yudoushan (1.1 nm)
Xiaolingzi (1.5 nm)
Baihuasi (1.6 nm)
Goujiaping (1.9 nm)
Mengshukan (2.8 nm)
Aiguo (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.7 nm)
Baima (2.2 nm)
Miaowanli (2.2 nm)
Minyi (2.6 nm)
Caoba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 40 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 72 nm S 155
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 79 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 85 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Tongjiang County
14.0 nm SW Pingchang County
23.0 nm N Chenggu County
30.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:49 2016