Zhongxincun, China Page

Other names: 中心村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6000 Longitude 115.8696 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 11E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19826

Weather Charts


Zhongxincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changtan (1.1 nm)
Xitian (1.2 nm)
Luxia (1.3 nm)
Hexincun (1.5 nm)
Sanduimen (1.6 nm)
Huangniliu (2.1 nm)
Hebenshui (2.2 nm)
Yuanpanbei (0.5 nm)
Yexikeng (0.9 nm)
Tongshuping (1.6 nm)
Chanlian (2.0 nm)
Gaojiping (2.1 nm)
Aiping (3.0 nm)
Shuibei (3.3 nm)
Anyang (2.7 nm)
Kongwei (3.2 nm)
Guishan (1.8 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Gongziwei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 33 nm N 349
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 34 nm E 94 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 41 nm N 17
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 47 nm N 17 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 77 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Shuanghua, Wuhua County
8.7 nm W Mianyang, Wuhua County
11.3 nm NE Baxiangshan, Fengshun County
12.0 nm NW Anliu
14.6 nm N Guotian
14.0 nm W Meilin, Wuhua County
14.4 nm E Puzhai Farm


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:35 2016