Yexikeng, China Page

Other names: 页锡坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6149 Longitude 115.8748 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 54N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 29E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668

Weather Charts


Yexikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yexikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yexikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanpanbei (0.6 nm)
Xitian (1.4 nm)
Luxia (1.8 nm)
Hexincun (1.9 nm)
Sanduimen (2.3 nm)
Hebenshui (2.9 nm)
Tongshuping (0.9 nm)
Chanlian (1.1 nm)
Gaojiping (1.2 nm)
Aiping (2.1 nm)
Shuibei (2.5 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Anyang (2.1 nm)
Kongwei (2.4 nm)
Zhongxincun (0.9 nm)
Changtan (1.9 nm)
Guishan (2.4 nm)
Huangniliu (2.9 nm)
Daping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 32 nm N 348
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 34 nm E 96 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 40 nm N 17
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 46 nm N 17 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 77 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW Shuanghua, Wuhua County
8.8 nm W Mianyang, Wuhua County
10.4 nm NE Baxiangshan, Fengshun County
11.9 nm NW Anliu
13.6 nm N Guotian
13.9 nm E Puzhai Farm
14.2 nm W Meilin, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:27 2016