Hexincun, China Page

Other names: 河新村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6018 Longitude 115.8428 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 50' 34E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20506

Weather Charts


Hexincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hexincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hexincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Luxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hutoudu (2.2 nm) Xitian (0.7 nm)
Tongshuping (1.9 nm)
Chanlian (2.5 nm)
Aiping (3.3 nm)
Yuanpanbei (1.4 nm)
Zhongxincun (1.5 nm)
Yexikeng (1.9 nm)
Gaojiping (2.9 nm)
Guishan (3.0 nm)
Changtan (0.8 nm)
Sanduimen (0.8 nm)
Hebenshui (1.0 nm)
Huangniliu (1.5 nm)
Daping (1.9 nm)
Dashuiba (3.0 nm)
Zhangtu (3.1 nm)
Gongziwei (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 33 nm N 352
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 36 nm E 94 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 42 nm N 19
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 47 nm N 19 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 76 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Mianyang, Wuhua County
7.8 nm N Shuanghua, Wuhua County
10.7 nm NW Anliu
12.0 nm NE Baxiangshan, Fengshun County
12.6 nm W Meilin, Wuhua County
14.8 nm N Guotian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:02 2016