Yuetang, China Page

Other names: 月塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.3256 Longitude 109.8930 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 21° 19' 32N Long (DMS) 109° 53' 35E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85914

Weather Charts


Yuetang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuetang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuetang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengxunchang (1.1 nm)
Zhenwutang (1.7 nm)
Jianguicun (1.9 nm)
Yijiao (2.2 nm)
Gangtou (2.6 nm)
Baoliao (3.1 nm)
Laozhang (1.2 nm)
Xinbu (2.0 nm)
Xinglicun (2.1 nm)
Doulun (3.0 nm)
Nizai (2.1 nm)
Qianliu (3.0 nm)
Fengshutang (3.1 nm)
Xibiantian (1.5 nm)
Zhuwu (2.2 nm)
Longyan (2.8 nm)
Niushitang (2.9 nm)
Beiliuwei (3.0 nm)
Dawan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 17 nm E 76
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 26 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 35 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 82 nm S 161
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 89 nm S 159 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.4 nm S Leizhou Peninsula
22.8 nm SW 21st parallel north
23.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:11 2016