Doulun, China Page

Other names: 斗仑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.3739 Longitude 109.9058 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 21° 22' 26N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 21E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68745

Weather Charts


Doulun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doulun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doulun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglicun (2.0 nm)
Yijiao (2.9 nm)
Zhenwutang (3.2 nm)
Baoliao (3.6 nm)
Beitan (2.2 nm)
Yanggao (2.8 nm)
Tanpeng (3.9 nm)
Tongwen (1.6 nm)
Bengtang (2.4 nm)
Fengshu (2.5 nm)
Longtang (2.7 nm)
Jiangtou (3.8 nm)
Chebantang (4.0 nm)
Xinbu (1.0 nm)
Laozhang (1.8 nm)
Nizai (2.1 nm)
Yuetang (3.0 nm)
Chengxunchang (3.4 nm)
Qianliu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 16 nm E 85
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 27 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 35 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 84 nm S 163
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 91 nm S 160 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.0 nm S Leizhou Peninsula
22.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
25.7 nm SW 21st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:59 2016