Beiliuwei, China Page

Other names: 北流尾

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.2798 Longitude 109.8722 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 21° 16' 47N Long (DMS) 109° 52' 20E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79141

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beiliuwei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiliuwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiliuwei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waipozai (1.2 nm)
Pingpangzai (1.8 nm)
Quanshui (2.4 nm)
Dantangzai (2.5 nm)
Meiwengcun (3.0 nm)
Jingang (3.1 nm)
Zhuwu (0.9 nm)
Jianguicun (1.9 nm)
Chengxunchang (2.8 nm)
Yuetang (3.0 nm)
Gangtou (3.4 nm)
Niushitang (1.5 nm)
Longyan (1.7 nm)
Xibiantian (1.9 nm)
Jianshanzui (2.1 nm)
Dawan (2.7 nm)
Jialuocun (0.8 nm)
Huohu (2.3 nm)
Nandu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 19 nm E 69
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 27 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 35 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 80 nm S 160
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 87 nm S 157 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm SE Leizhou Peninsula
19.8 nm SW 21st parallel north
19.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:58 2016