Xinbicun, China Page

Other names: 新篦村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5840 Longitude 116.4146 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 23° 35' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 53E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 231828

Weather Charts


Xinbicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinbicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinbicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yupucun (0.5 nm)
Foushecun (1.3 nm)
Longshicun (1.6 nm)
Anhoucun (1.4 nm)
Meitancun (1.7 nm)
Chenliaocun (0.5 nm)
Wuduicun (0.8 nm)
Shangweicun (0.9 nm)
Zhai'ercun (0.9 nm)
Longpucun (1.6 nm)
Xiajingcun (1.6 nm)
Lubicun (0.3 nm)
Jiukengcun (0.7 nm)
Gangmeicun (0.8 nm)
Zhumeicun (1.2 nm)
Houshicun (1.4 nm)
Xizhaicun (1.4 nm)
Jiuzhaicun (1.7 nm)
Dingxiangcun (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 5 nm E 111 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 21 nm E 116
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 44 nm N 337
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 48 nm N 341 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE Chao'an District
9.7 nm E Chaoshan Railway Station
12.8 nm SE Shantou
12.6 nm NE Xiangqiao District
12.8 nm E Chaozhou Nanchun High School
12.9 nm NE Chaozhou
14.1 nm NW Tangnan, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:45 2016