Jiukengcun, China Page

Other names: 旧坑村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5731 Longitude 116.4128 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 23N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 46E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 216680

Weather Charts


Jiukengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiukengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiukengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Foushecun (1.0 nm)
Dongnancun (1.2 nm)
Nancuocun (1.4 nm)
Longshicun (1.4 nm)
Lubicun (0.3 nm)
Xinbicun (0.7 nm)
Yupucun (0.7 nm)
Chenliaocun (1.1 nm)
Wuduicun (1.4 nm)
Gangmeicun (0.5 nm)
Zhumeicun (0.7 nm)
Zhai'ercun (0.8 nm)
Shangweicun (1.0 nm)
Gangpancun (1.5 nm)
Houshicun (0.7 nm)
Xizhaicun (0.8 nm)
Dingxiangcun (1.1 nm)
Jiuzhaicun (1.1 nm)
Dongzhaicun (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 5 nm E 104 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 21 nm E 114
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 44 nm N 337
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 49 nm N 341 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Chaoshan Railway Station
10.7 nm NE Chao'an District
12.5 nm SE Shantou
13.0 nm NE Xiangqiao District
13.1 nm E Chaozhou Nanchun High School
13.3 nm NE Chaozhou
14.4 nm NW Tangnan, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:50 2016