Longshicun, China Page

Other names: 龙石村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5752 Longitude 116.3880 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 282256

Weather Charts


Longshicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longchuanshi (0.4 nm)
Xinhecun (1.1 nm)
Jianshicun (1.1 nm)
Xianhe (1.2 nm)
Dongchengyucun (1.3 nm)
Yingqiancun (1.4 nm)
Foushecun (0.4 nm)
Yupucun (1.0 nm)
Houshicun (1.2 nm)
Lubicun (1.3 nm)
Jiukengcun (1.4 nm)
Shagangcun (0.5 nm)
Wanglongtoucun (0.8 nm)
Nancuocun (1.0 nm)
Dongnancun (1.0 nm)
Jiuzhaicun (1.1 nm)
Goukoucun (1.3 nm)
Dongpancun (1.3 nm)
Penglincun (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 6 nm E 102 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 22 nm E 113
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 44 nm N 339
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 48 nm N 343 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Chao'an District
11.0 nm E Chaoshan Railway Station
13.3 nm NW Tangnan, Fengshun County
13.6 nm SE Shantou
13.8 nm W Puzhai, Fengshun County
14.1 nm NE Xiangqiao District
14.3 nm E Chaozhou Nanchun High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:39 2016