Xiedong, China Page

Other names: 谢垌

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8403 Longitude 110.9283 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 55' 42E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35279

Weather Charts


Xiedong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiedong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiedong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtang (1.3 nm)
Xinwudong (2.5 nm)
Xinxing (2.5 nm)
Guanyangdui (2.8 nm)
Dahan (1.1 nm)
Getang (1.7 nm)
Ningjing (2.2 nm)
Gantian (2.4 nm)
Liangtang (2.8 nm)
Bainitang (1.5 nm)
Beikeng (2.4 nm)
Xiantang (2.9 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.1 nm)
Hemuqiao (0.8 nm)
Xinghuacun (1.9 nm)
Wobian (2.2 nm)
Fenglin (2.5 nm)
Wuliling (2.8 nm)
Feimajing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 49 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 48 nm W 236
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 64 nm N 35
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 98 nm N 10 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 92 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
10.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
14.3 nm SE Port of Maoming
15.4 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:30 2016