Dahan, China Page

Other names: 大翰

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8581 Longitude 110.9288 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 21° 51' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 55' 44E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39856

Weather Charts


Dahan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Getang (1.0 nm)
Longtang (1.8 nm)
Guanyangdui (2.4 nm)
Yangkong (2.6 nm)
Xinxing (3.1 nm)
Huang'an (3.1 nm)
Gantian (1.3 nm)
Liangtang (2.0 nm)
Yepo (2.4 nm)
Xiacun (2.9 nm)
Shetanbei (3.3 nm)
Ningjing (1.5 nm)
Bainitang (2.0 nm)
Beikeng (2.4 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.8 nm)
Xiedong (1.1 nm)
Hemuqiao (1.9 nm)
Xinghuacun (3.0 nm)
Wobian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 50 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 49 nm W 235
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 63 nm N 36
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 97 nm N 10 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 93 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
11.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
14.5 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou
15.2 nm SE Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:00 2016