Fenglin, China Page

Other names: 丰林

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8005 Longitude 110.9431 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 21° 48' 2N Long (DMS) 110° 56' 35E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41619

Weather Charts


Fenglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinghuacun (1.3 nm)
Wuliling (1.8 nm)
Xinwudong (2.7 nm)
Jinshan (2.8 nm)
Xiangyang (3.0 nm)
Wobian (1.0 nm)
Hemuqiao (1.7 nm)
Bainitang (2.2 nm)
Xiedong (2.5 nm)
Longtang (3.1 nm)
Beikeng (3.2 nm)
Xiantang (2.0 nm)
Chenkeng (2.9 nm)
Nanhua (3.1 nm)
Feimajing (0.8 nm)
Bowei (1.7 nm)
Dapo (2.2 nm)
Shaojiu (2.5 nm)
Nanhua (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 47 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 48 nm W 239
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 65 nm N 33
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 93 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 100 nm N 9 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
8.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
11.9 nm SE Port of Maoming
17.9 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:47 2016