Sanlitangcun, China Page

Other names: 三里塘村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6469 Longitude 110.6102 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 21° 38' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 37E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51456

Weather Charts


Sanlitangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanlitangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanlitangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiansheg Nongchang (1.5 nm)
Huazhou (1.7 nm)
Jidi (2.5 nm)
Danshan (3.0 nm)
Bei'an (1.6 nm)
Poshi (1.9 nm)
Hexi (2.7 nm)
Dacun (2.8 nm)
Getang (2.8 nm)
Shanche (3.0 nm)
Daluyuan (3.1 nm)
Bolong (2.0 nm)
Dapotang (3.1 nm)
Lingcun (1.1 nm)
Baitenggen (1.4 nm)
Duogucun (2.1 nm)
Tanglai (2.5 nm)
Bojin (2.8 nm)
Pingshi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 27 nm W 236
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 29 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 73 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 84 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
16.0 nm SW Dongqiao
17.6 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
23.1 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:07 2016