Shetanbei, China Page

Other names: 社坛背

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8977 Longitude 110.9688 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 21° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 58' 8E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45743

Weather Charts


Shetanbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shetanbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shetanbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yepo (1.5 nm)
Gantian (2.5 nm)
Pinglong (2.7 nm)
Shitouzui (3.5 nm)
Pengwu (1.0 nm)
Xinshan (1.8 nm)
Fengpodui (2.6 nm)
Wencun (3.2 nm)
Longgang (1.0 nm)
Genzhu (1.7 nm)
Shijingdong (2.2 nm)
Danling (2.8 nm)
Dengxintang (3.4 nm)
Ningjing (1.9 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.3 nm)
Luza (2.7 nm)
Beikeng (3.1 nm)
Dahan (3.3 nm)
Hongyou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 53 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 52 nm W 235
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 60 nm N 35
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 94 nm N 9 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 95 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
14.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
14.0 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou
16.4 nm S Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:06 2016