Pengwu, China Page

Other names: 彭屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9101 Longitude 110.9555 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 21° 54' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 57' 20E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45737

Weather Charts


Pengwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinglong (1.8 nm)
Shitouzui (2.4 nm)
Huoxing Nongchang (2.9 nm)
Xiacun (3.2 nm)
Liangtang (3.3 nm)
Xinshan (0.8 nm)
Fengpodui (1.9 nm)
Wencun (2.9 nm)
Diguxiang (3.1 nm)
Xiacun (3.4 nm)
Longgang (1.8 nm)
Genzhu (2.7 nm)
Shijingdong (2.8 nm)
Shetanbei (1.0 nm)
Yepo (1.2 nm)
Gantian (2.4 nm)
Ningjing (2.5 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.3 nm)
Dahan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 52 nm W 233
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 53 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 59 nm N 36
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 94 nm N 9 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 95 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
13.0 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou
14.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.3 nm S Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:02 2016