Shatian, China Page

Other names: 沙田

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2724 Longitude 111.6717 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15083

Weather Charts


Shatian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shatian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianjing (1.3 nm)
Dulang (2.6 nm)
Gupan (2.7 nm)
Shegui (3.7 nm)
Hecun (3.8 nm)
Fozi (1.5 nm)
Miaohoucun (2.7 nm)
Sanlicun (3.3 nm)
Yangchi (3.4 nm)
Yantian (4.0 nm)
Daling (1.7 nm)
Chencun (2.1 nm)
Situn (2.1 nm)
Simatang (2.5 nm)
Majihe (2.8 nm)
Datang (2.6 nm)
Bincun (2.8 nm)
Dawenkou (3.1 nm)
Chongpao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 25 nm W 295 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 33 nm S 186
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 77 nm E 98 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 91 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm NE Overhead line crossing
22.2 nm SE Yunan County
22.8 nm NW Wanxiu District
22.8 nm NW Dieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:33 2016