Daling, China Page

Other names: 大岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2874 Longitude 111.6968 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 15N Long (DMS) 111° 41' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14147

Weather Charts


Daling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fozi (1.1 nm)
Shatian (1.7 nm)
Miaohoucun (2.7 nm)
Qianjing (3.0 nm)
Dulang (3.6 nm)
Yangchi (4.0 nm)
Sanlicun (1.9 nm)
Yantian (2.9 nm)
Heshen (3.2 nm)
Fozidi (4.1 nm)
Situn (0.5 nm)
Majihe (1.2 nm)
Fulu (3.1 nm)
Dushan (3.7 nm)
Xianluocun (3.9 nm)
Simatang (1.7 nm)
Chencun (2.3 nm)
Bincun (3.2 nm)
Gutang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 26 nm W 292 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 34 nm S 188
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 76 nm E 98 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 93 nm W 271
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm N Overhead line crossing
21.6 nm SE Yunan County
23.5 nm NW Wanxiu District
23.6 nm NW Dieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:18 2016