Daqiao, China Page

Other names: 达桥

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7964 Longitude 110.6793 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 21° 47' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 45E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43630

Weather Charts


Daqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingen (2.2 nm)
Dalupo (2.5 nm)
Shishu (2.9 nm)
Gufeng (3.3 nm)
Shanxia (2.2 nm)
Hengling (3.0 nm)
Qingtou (3.0 nm)
Fushi (1.1 nm)
Zhentang (1.2 nm)
Beitou (2.0 nm)
Shankou (2.7 nm)
Nashe (3.2 nm)
Liangwentang (1.3 nm)
Dashapo (1.8 nm)
Tankeng (2.2 nm)
Chenbei (2.4 nm)
Zhangmugen (2.8 nm)
Baisha (3.4 nm)
Zhen'an (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 35 nm W 228
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 39 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 75 nm N 42
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 78 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 104 nm N 17 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm E Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
13.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.0 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou
23.8 nm SE Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:59 2016